SPRING 2016 TRAVEL TEAM ROSTERS

The following rosters are still tentative.  All final decisions will be made by Thursday.  We need payments by Wednesday as we will be ordering uniforms on Thursday and the order needs to be very accurate.  Any modifications to the schedule can also be discussed this week and we are trying to accommodate as many requests as possible.

10th - 11th Girls

(Tuesday 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm)

 

Taylor Collins

Sarah Hovey

Kate Belmont

Allie Belmont

Ariella Sprague

Emilee Finley

Danielle Caivana

 

 

 

 

 

COACH SHERM

8th - 9th Girls

(Tuesday 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm)

 

Allison Moreau

Hannah Scott

Avvey Copperwheat

Tori Cobare

Kristin Sellers

Giavanna Delahunt

Nicole Casab

Abby Buchholz

Kelsey Wands

 

 

 

COACH SCOTT

 

5th - 6th Girls

(Tuesday 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm)

 

Eleonare Collins

Samanatha Paparella

Lindsay Snyder

Nina Steeper

Natalee Collins

Olivia Sprague

 

3 Additional Players to be Added

 

 

 

 

COACH TBD

4th Boys

(Tuesday 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm)

 

Logan Judd

Luke Scott

Vinny Spina

Jacob Senko

Xavier Dunn

Will Luke

Cole Raux

Patrick Wands

Ryan Luke

Elijah Hanna

Salvatore Weller

 

COACH MOORE

5th Boys

(Tuesday 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm)

 

Brayden Shepardson

Ethan Rivers

TJ Luke

Mike Romeo

Riley Kelly

Dan Russo

Francis Romano

Chris Judd

Luke Wilson

Hudson Idzi

Ray Watson

Jordan Koenig

Jaylon O'Neal

 

COACH LUKE

6th Boys

(Tuesday 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm)

 

Esteban Onate

Logan Copperwheat

Antonio Talerico

Evan Kane

Jonathan Jewett

Adam Jones

Tyson Maxam

Caden Briggs

Ty Zizzi

Caden Morris

Noah Diskin

Cameron Bronson

 

 

COACH MAXAM

7th - 8th Boys

(Tuesday 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm)

 

Kyler Wheat

Vinnie Fanelli

David Piersall

Seamus Gale

Alex Vohid

Levi Spina

Elit Bramman

Drew Spina

Jeff DeSarro

 

 

 

 

 

COACH SPINA

7th - 8th Boys

(Tuesday 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm)

 

Matt Lee

Ryan Bushey

Devin Snyder

Zachary Manore

Ian Crouch

Bryce Collis

Ty Kane

Oliver Roepnack

Griffin Klossner

Kyle McGahey

 

 

 

 

COACH LEE

10th - 11th Boys

(Tuesday 7:30 pm)

*This Group will split into 2 teams by Thursday

 

Tyler Hummer

Sam Matteson

Collin Litz

Jacob Storsburg

Kyle Timian

Jimmy Luther

Ryan Mammone

Andrew Thomas

Fritz Gale

Cal Barnett

Spencer Haviland

Matt Barton

Parker Tooley

Jack Long

Ryan Feane

Adam Feane

Adam Haddad

Paul Ward

Quasim Brown

 

COACH MATTHEWS